2017 Schedule

Tentative Heat Schedule - 18th Annual Surfoff

Saturday July 29th

Low tide at 6:50am - High tide 1:24pm

  1. Registration Open : 8:00
  2. Pro-Am Shortboard A : 9:00
  3. Pro-Am Shortboard B : 9:20
  4. Pro-Am Shortboard C : 9:40
  5. Sr. Mens shortboard Final : 10:00
  6. Mens shortboard Final : 10:20
  7. Legends Shortboard Final : 10:40
  8. PRO shortboard D : 11:00
  9. PRO shortboard E : 11:20
  10. Masters shortboard Final : 11:40
  11. Legends longboard Final : 12:00
  12. PRO shortboard Final: 12:20
  13. Masters longboard Final : 12:45
  14. Mens longboard Final : 1:05
  15. PRO longboard A : 1:25
  16. PRO longboard B : 1:45
  17. Menehune shortboard A : 2:05
  18. Menehune shortboard B : 2:20
  19. Womens shortboard Final : 2:35
  20. Bodyboard A and B : 2:55
  21. Womens longboard Final : 3:10
  22. Pro-Am longboard Final : 3:30

Schedule is subject to change, so arrive early. Check in 15 minutes prior to heat.

Sunday July 30th

Low tide 7:38 am - High tide 2:17 pm

  1. Girls U14 shortboard A : 8:00
  2. Girls U14 shortboard B : 8:15
  3. Boys U14 shortboard A : 8:30
  4. Boys U14 shortboard B : 8:45
  5. Girls U16 shortboard Final : 9:00
  6. Jr Mens shortboard U18 A : 9:20
  7. Jr Mens shortboard U18 B : 9:35
  8. Jr Mens shortboard U18 C : 9:50
  9. Jr Womens U18 shortboard Final : 10:05
  10. Boys U16 shortboard A : 10:25
  11. Boys U16 shortboard B : 10:40
  12. Boys U16 shortboard C : 10:55
  13. Menehune shortboard Final : 11:10
  14. Jr Mens shortboard U18 semi D : 11:30
  15. Girls U14 shortboard Final : 11:45
  16. Boys U14 shortboard Final : 12:05
  17. Adaptive Final : 12:25
  18. Jr Mens shortboard U18 Final : 12:55
  19. Boys U16 shortboard semi D : 1:15
  20. Bodyboard Final : 1:30
  21. Jr mens longboard Final : 1:50
  22. Menehune longboard Final : 2:10
  23. Expression Session : 2:30
  24. Boys U16 shortboard Final : 2:55
  25. Novice Final : 3:15

Schedule is subject to change, so arrive early. Check in 15 minutes prior to heat.